back

JKA Scotland
Association National Championships 2015
Saturday 7th March 2015
Final Results Table

JKA Scotland National Championships

Kata Events:

Event 1
Children's Kata under 10yrs up to 4th kyu

1st Blair Flynn
2nd Robert Wood
3rd Sristhi Panther
3rd Jack Graham

Event 2
Children's Kata under 10yrs 3rd kyu and above

1st Jake Stewart
2nd Holly Williams

Event 3
Children's Kata 10-12yrs up to 4th kyu

1st Mark Sinclair
2nd Luke Docherty
3rd Brandon Arthur
3rd Abigail Davanna

Event 4
Children's Kata 10-12 yrs 3rd kyu and above

1st Lucy Hull
2nd Kyle Bruce
3rd Dylan Buckley
3rd Callum Flynn

Event 5
Junior Kata 13-15yrs up to 4th kyu

1st Ronnie Stewart
2nd Siddarth Jakhmola
3rd Pheobe Coyle

Event 6
Junior Kata 13-15yrs 3rd kyu and above

1st Aria Pascual
2nd Calvin Bruce
3rd Jodie Ferguson
3rd Caitlin Gray

Event 7
Ladies Kata all grades

1st Susan Campbell
2nd Inga Antonio
3rd Mairi Roper
3rd Lynsey Milne Thomson

Event 8
Mens Kata All Grades

1st James Campbell
2nd Magnus Garson
3rd Richard Flynn
3rd Kevin McCormick

Event 9
Junior Team Kata

1st Shibumi A
2nd Dalgety Bay / Baldridgeburn
3rd Dalgety Bay A
3rd Carniegie A

Event 10
Senior Team Kata

1st Shibumi
2nd Dalgety Bay
3rd Orkney
3rd North Berwick

Event 11
Children's Kumite under 10 yrs up to 4th kyu

1st Blair Flynn
2nd Dalton Lyons
3rd Ruby Wallace
3rd Srithi Panther

Event 12
Children's Kumite 10yrs under 3rd kyu and above

1st Jake Stewart
2nd Holly Williams

Event 13
Children's Kumite 10-12yrs up to 4th Kyu

1st Mark Sinclair
2nd Pressley Lyons
3rd Raj Sohan Singh Negi
3rd Abigail Davanna

Event 14
Childrens Kumite 10-12yrs 3rd kyu and above

1st Lucy Hull
2nd Kyle Bruce
3rd Callum Flynn
3rd Iona Barclay

Event 15
Junior Kumite Boys 13-15yrs all grades

1st Calvin Bruce
2nd Ross Lunn
3rd Thomas McFadyen
3rd David Heddle

Event 16
Junior Kumite Girls 13-15yrs all grades

1st Aria Pascual
2nd Caitlin Gray
3rd Abbey McCulloch
3rd Cameron Fraser Mackie

Event 17
Ladies Kumite

1st Inga Antonio
2nd Mairi Roper
3rd Elen Deeprose
3rd Susan Campbell

Event 18
Mens Kumite

1st Kevin McCormick
2nd Magnus Garson
3rd Colin Flynn
3rd James Sinclair

Event 19
Senior Team Kumite

1st Shibumi
2nd Dalgety Bay
3rd Orkney
3rd Baldbridgeburn

Special Awards:

Best Junior - Aria Pascual
Best Senior - Kevin McCormick

back